Based on last 50 matches in "Scotland. Highland League", up to 03/25/2026
To build a prediction for the Wick Academy - Forres Mechanics match, scheduled for 25 March 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Wick Academy have played 50 matches, in which they won 14 of them, drew 8 times and lost 28 matches. Forres Mechanics, having played 50 matches, won 18 times, drew 10 matches and lost 22 defeats. In the league, Wick Academy average 1.4 goals scored per game and 1.8 conceded. Forres Mechanics average 1.8 scored and 2.1 conceded. These sides last met on 15 August 2025 at Forres Mechanics's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 6 out of 8 last matches involving Wick Academy (home) and Forres Mechanics (away), a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.89
In 17 out of 24 last matches of Forres Mechanics away, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.9
In 5 out of 7 last matches involving Wick Academy and Forres Mechanics against each other, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.9
In 7 out of 8 last away matches, Forres Mechanics concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.74
In 6 out of 7 last matches, Wick Academy scores against Forres Mechanics in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.74
In 15 out of last 19 home matches, Wick Academy scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.53
In 18 out of 24 last away matches, Forres Mechanics concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.53
In 13 out of 17 last matches, Wick Academy concedes from Forres Mechanics in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.53
In 6 out of 7 last matches, Wick Academy concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.37
In 8 out of 9 last home matches, Wick Academy concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.37
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Wick Academy value is better - Forres Mechanics value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
4 / 5


1.95
Win Or Defeat
5 / 5


1.14
5 / 6


1.14
Draw Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.65
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
27 / 39


1.32
34 / 50


1.32
Both Teams To Score (No)
3 / 4


2.97
3 / 6


2.97
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
3


1.95
Draw Or Defeat
3


1.31
Team outcomes
Wick Academy
Forres Mechanics
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
28% (14)


2.836
Draws
16% (8)


4.08
Defeats
56% (28)


1.95
Wins Or Draws
44% (22)


1.65
Wins Or Defeats
84% (42)


1.14
Draws Or Defeats
72% (36)


1.31