Based on last 50 matches across all tournaments, up to 05/26/2026
To build a prediction for the Gremio - Montevideo City match, scheduled for 26 May 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Gremio have played 46 matches, in which they won 20 of them, drew 12 times and lost 14 matches. Montevideo City, having played 29 matches, won 15 times, drew 5 matches and lost 9 defeats. In the league, Gremio average 1.5 goals scored per game and 1 conceded. Montevideo City average 1.6 scored and 1 conceded. These sides last met on 8 April 2026 at Montevideo City's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 11 out of 15 last matches involving Gremio, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.256
In 8 out of 9 last matches involving Montevideo City, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes2.256
Montevideo City concedes under 2 goals in 18 out of 21 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.97
Montevideo City concedes under 2 goals in 11 out of last 13 away matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.97
Gremio does not concede in 10 out of 15 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.91
Montevideo City scores in 10 matches straight.
IT2O (0.5)1.91
Gremio does not concede at home in 7 out of 10 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.91
In 12 out of 15 last matches involving Gremio, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.665
In 8 out of 9 last matches of Gremio at home, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.665
In 13 out of 15 last matches involving Gremio, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.656
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Montevideo City value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
4 / 5


6.52
Win Or Draw
9 / 10


1.115
5 / 6


2.429
Win Or Defeat
5 / 6


1.256
7 / 8


1.256
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
8 / 9


2.256
Both Teams To Score (No)
13 / 15


1.656
14 / 28


1.656
Win To Nil (Yes)
6 / 12


2.22
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
2


1.256
5


1.256
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
1


2.256
4


2.256
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 46
Wins
43% (20)


1.552
Draws
26% (12)


3.91
Defeats
30% (14)


6.52
Wins Or Draws
70% (32)


1.115
Wins Or Defeats
74% (34)


1.256
Draws Or Defeats
57% (26)


2.429