22.02.26 08:00
Finished
2
:
3
(0:1, 2:2)

Tips

Mathematical Tip: 1st Half - W1
*Odds dropped sharply since opening line

Goals

Ohlenschlaeger O.
0 : 1
20'
Skogvold H.
0 : 2
50'
58'
1 : 2
Nunez J.
1 : 3
70'
90'
2 : 3
Preview
Tips
Summary
Matches
Trends
To build a prediction for the Aalesund - Fredrikstad match, scheduled for 22 February 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Aalesund have played 10 matches, in which they won 4 of them, drew 3 times and lost 3 matches. Fredrikstad, having played 9 matches, won 5 times, drew 2 matches and lost 2 defeats. In the league, Aalesund average 1.7 goals scored per game and 1.1 conceded. Fredrikstad average 1.6 scored and 1.3 conceded. These sides last met on 5 November 2021 at Fredrikstad's ground, where the match ended in a draw.

Match Tips

Pre-Match Facts

Motivation

Aalesund - 6/10

Last match - 7 days ago, a defeat
Sirius–
Draw–
Aalesund–
Status in the current match - fierce rival
Aalesund2.595
Draw3.53
Fredrikstad2.495
Next match - in 5 days
Molde–
Draw–
Aalesund–

Fredrikstad - 6/10

Last match - 5 days ago, a draw against a fierce rival
Fredrikstad2.38
Draw3.46
KFUM Oslo2.79
Status in the current match - fierce rival
Aalesund2.595
Draw3.53
Fredrikstad2.495
Next match - in 6 days, against a clear underdog
Fredrikstad1.31
Draw5.07
Odd6.61

Summary

*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
Matches
10
9
Wins
40% (4)
56% (5)
Draws
30% (3)
22% (2)
Defeats
30% (3)
22% (2)
Match Total (Avg.)
2.8
2.9
- Aalesund value is better
- Fredrikstad value is better

Trends

*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
—
3 / 4
Win Or Draw
—
5 / 5
Win Or Defeat
6 / 6
—
Both Teams To Score (No)
7 / 10
5 / 8
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
2 / 5
—

Streaks

*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
—
5
Win Or Defeat
6
—

Team outcomes

Aalesund
Fredrikstad
H2H
Based on number of matches: 10
1 X 2
Wins
40% (4)
bookie-logobookie-logo
2.595
Draws
30% (3)
bookie-logobookie-logo
3.53
Defeats
30% (3)
bookie-logobookie-logo
2.495
Double Chance
Wins Or Draws
70% (7)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.504
Wins Or Defeats
70% (7)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.275
Draws Or Defeats
60% (6)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.47
Total
Both Teams To Score
- 0-49%
- 50-79%
- 80-100%

Aalesund - Fredrikstad - score, tip, statistics

View the match score for Aalesund - Fredrikstad. We've compiled statistics that will help you conduct mathematical analysis and make a prediction.

Other useful information:
  1. Instant match results
  2. Referee statistics and cards
  3. Mathematical analysis tools for matches
  4. Individual statistics of teams and players
  5. Football statistics