To build a prediction for the Aalesund - Fredrikstad match, scheduled for 22 February 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Aalesund have played 10 matches, in which they won 4 of them, drew 3 times and lost 3 matches. Fredrikstad, having played 9 matches, won 5 times, drew 2 matches and lost 2 defeats. In the league, Aalesund average 1.7 goals scored per game and 1.1 conceded. Fredrikstad average 1.6 scored and 1.3 conceded. These sides last met on 5 November 2021 at Fredrikstad's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Aalesund - 6/10
Last match - 7 days ago, a defeat
Status in the current match - fierce rival
Aalesund2.595
Draw3.53
Fredrikstad2.495
Fredrikstad - 6/10
Last match - 5 days ago, a draw against a fierce rival
Fredrikstad2.38
Draw3.46
KFUM Oslo2.79
Status in the current match - fierce rival
Aalesund2.595
Draw3.53
Fredrikstad2.495
Next match - in 6 days, against a clear underdog
Fredrikstad1.31
Draw5.07
Odd6.61
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Aalesund value is better - Fredrikstad value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
3 / 4


2.495
Win Or Draw
5 / 5


1.47
Win Or Defeat
6 / 6


1.275
Both Teams To Score (No)
7 / 10


2.112
5 / 8


2.112
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
2 / 5


4.33
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
5


1.47
Win Or Defeat
6


1.275
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 10
Wins
40% (4)


2.595
Draws
30% (3)


3.53
Defeats
30% (3)


2.495
Wins Or Draws
70% (7)


1.504
Wins Or Defeats
70% (7)


1.275
Draws Or Defeats
60% (6)


1.47