02.10.26 11:45
Finished
6
:
0
(1:0, 5:0)

Tips

Mathematical Tip: TO (2.5)
Users Tip: Both Teams To Score + TO (2.5)

Stats

Match
1st half
2nd half
Top Stats
3.46
Expected Goals (xG)
0.56
 
 
24
Total shots
10
 
 
9
Shots on target
3
 
 
3
Big Chances
0
 
 
7
Corner Kicks
1
 
 
2
Yellow Cards
3
 
 
0
Red Cards
1
 
 
88%
(591/675)
Passes
Pass accuracy: 88% - 75% Accurate passes: 591 - 254 Total passes: 675 - 340
75%
(254/340)
 
 
67
Ball Possession (%)
33
 
 

Additional Information

Referee:Urs Schnyder
Stadium:PGE Narodowy (Warsaw)
Weather:Clear skies, +14°C
Preview
Tips
Summary
Matches
Trends
Lineups
Referee
Based on last 50 matches across all tournaments, up to 10/02/2026
To build a prediction for the Poland - Romania match, scheduled for 2 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Poland have played 6 matches, in which they won 2 of them, drew 2 times and lost 2 matches. Romania, having played 5 matches, won 1 time and lost 4 defeats. In the league, Poland average 1.5 goals scored per game and 1.7 conceded. Romania average 2.2 scored and 2.2 conceded. These sides last met on 9 June 2017 at Poland's ground, where the home side came out on top.

Match Tips

999+ place in ranking
 23 days ago
TanyushaBet
-83.8% 
TO (2.5)
1.623
Total Over 2.5 is justified by Romania's weak defense and Poland's forced aggression. The visitors concede an average of 3.0 goals per game and received 6 goals from Sweden and Bosnia over two rounds. Romania has lost defenders Burcă, Ilie, Opruț and forward Munteanu to injuries — half of the starti... Show more

Pre-Match Facts

Motivation

Poland - 4.5/10

Last match - 4 days ago, a defeat as a slight underdog
Sweden2.112
Draw3.72
Poland3.22
Status in the current match - clear favourite
Poland1.628
Draw4.345
Romania5.35
Next match - in 3 days, against a slight underdog
Bosnia & Herzegovina3.296
Draw3.448
Poland2.18

Romania - 4.5/10

Last match - 4 days ago, a defeat against a fierce rival
Romania2.57
Draw3.225
Bosnia & Herzegovina2.825
Status in the current match - clear underdog
Poland1.628
Draw4.345
Romania5.35
Next match - in 3 days, against a favourite
Romania3.93
Draw3.83
Sweden1.864

Referee statistics

The referee for this match is Урс Шнидер (Switzerland). Over the last 100 matches, he has shown 468 yellow cards (averaging 4.7 per match) and 23 red cards (averaging 0.2 per match), which marks him as a fairly strict referee. He has awarded a penalty in 32% of matches (32 out of 100).

Head-to-Head

Corners
Yellows
Reds

Summary

*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
Matches
6
5
Wins
33% (2)
20% (1)
Draws
33% (2)
0% (0)
Defeats
33% (2)
80% (4)
Match Total (Avg.)
3.2
4.4
- Poland value is better
- Romania value is better

Trends

*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
—
4 / 5
Win Or Defeat
4 / 5
5 / 5
Draw Or Defeat
—
4 / 5
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
5 / 6
4 / 5

Streaks

*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
1
3
Win Or Defeat
1
5
Draw Or Defeat
3
3

Team outcomes

Poland
Romania
H2H
Based on number of matches: 6
1 X 2
Wins
33% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.628
Draws
33% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo
4.345
Defeats
33% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo
5.35
Double Chance
Wins Or Draws
67% (4)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.172
Wins Or Defeats
67% (4)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.24
Draws Or Defeats
67% (4)
bookie-logobookie-logo
2.37
Total
Both Teams To Score
- 0-49%
- 50-79%
- 80-100%

Poland - Romania - score, tip, statistics

View the match score for Poland - Romania. We've compiled statistics that will help you conduct mathematical analysis and make a prediction.

Other useful information:
  1. Instant match results
  2. Referee statistics and cards
  3. Mathematical analysis tools for matches
  4. Individual statistics of teams and players
  5. Football statistics