Based on last 50 matches in "Sweden. Division 2 - Norra Götaland", up to 03/28/2026
To build a prediction for the Motala - Skara match, scheduled for 28 March 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Motala have played 50 matches, in which they won 25 of them, drew 13 times and lost 12 matches. Skara, having played 26 matches, won 10 times, drew 4 matches and lost 12 defeats. In the league, Motala average 2.1 goals scored per game and 1.6 conceded. Skara average 1.5 scored and 1.8 conceded. These sides last met on 16 August 2025 at Motala's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Motala wins by more than 1 goal in 4 out of 8 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)3.75
Motala scores over 2 goals in 4 out of 8 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)3.35
Motala scores over 2 goals in 12 out of last 24 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)3.35
In 4 out of last 5 home matches, Motala won the second half.
2nd Half - W12.38
Motala won in 8 out of 10 last matches.
W12.07
In 10 out of last 12 away matches, Skara scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.87
In 12 out of 15 last matches, Motala scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.69
In 16 out of last 21 home matches, Motala scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.69
Motala concedes under 2 goals in 9 out of 10 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.68
In 13 out of 14 last matches, Motala scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.48
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
8 / 10


2.07
Win Or Draw
13 / 14


1.34
5 / 5


1.61
Win Or Defeat
9 / 10


1.175
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
21 / 29


1.39
19 / 26


1.39
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 7


2.694
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
3


2.813
Win Or Draw
5


1.61
Win Or Defeat
2


1.175
3


1.175
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
50% (25)


2.07
Draws
26% (13)


3.8
Defeats
24% (12)


2.813
Wins Or Draws
76% (38)


1.34
Wins Or Defeats
74% (37)


1.175
Draws Or Defeats
50% (25)


1.61