Based on current season of "Sweden. Division 2 - Södra Götaland", up to 04/30/2026
To build a prediction for the Lilla Torg - Osterlen match, scheduled for 30 April 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Lilla Torg have played 5 matches, in which they won 1 of them, drew 1 time and lost 3 matches. Osterlen, having played 5 matches, won 2 times and lost 3 defeats. In the league, Lilla Torg average 0.4 goals scored per game and 2.4 conceded. Osterlen average 1.2 scored and 1.6 conceded. These sides last met on 1 November 2023 at Osterlen's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Lilla Torg - 5/10
Last match - 5 days ago, a defeat as a clear underdog
Linero IF1.61
Draw3.8
Lilla Torg4.62
Status in the current match - slight underdog
Lilla Torg3.515
Draw3.65
Osterlen1.84
Next match - in 9 days, against a clear favourite
Lilla Torg5.02
Draw3.9
Vaxjo Norra1.553
Osterlen - 5/10
Last match - 4 days ago, a win as a clear favourite
Osterlen1.67
Draw3.68
Rappe GOIF4.325
Status in the current match - favourite
Lilla Torg3.515
Draw3.65
Osterlen1.84
Next match - in 9 days, against a fierce rival
Osterlen2.21
Draw3.45
IFK Berga2.789
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Lilla Torg value is better - Osterlen value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.193
5 / 5


1.193
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.22
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 5


1.51
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 5


2.338
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
2


1.193
5


1.193
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3


1.51
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 5
Wins
20% (1)


3.515
Draws
20% (1)


3.65
Defeats
60% (3)


1.84
Wins Or Draws
40% (2)


1.78
Wins Or Defeats
80% (4)


1.193
Draws Or Defeats
80% (4)


1.22