Based on last 50 matches in "Rwanda. Premier League", up to 04/26/2026
To build a prediction for the Etincelles - Kiyovu match, scheduled for 26 April 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Etincelles have played 50 matches, in which they won 10 of them, drew 22 times and lost 18 matches. Kiyovu, having played 50 matches, won 21 times, drew 13 matches and lost 16 defeats. In the league, Etincelles average 0.8 goals scored per game and 1 conceded. Kiyovu average 1.1 scored and 1 conceded. These sides last met on 4 December 2025 at Kiyovu's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 last matches, Kiyovu won the second half.
2nd Half - W24.805
In 4 last matches, Etincelles lost the second half to Kiyovu.
2nd Half - W24.805
Etincelles concedes over 1 goal from Kiyovu in 6 matches straight.
IT2O (1.5)4.5
Etincelles lost to Kiyovu in 6 matches straight.
W24.24
Kiyovu does not concede away in 9 out of 17 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)3.42
Etincelles does not score against Kiyovu in 8 out of 16 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)3.42
In 5 out of 7 last matches involving Etincelles, a draw was recorded.
X3.14
In 8 out of 10 last matches, Etincelles concedes from Kiyovu in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.92
In 7 out of 8 last matches at home, Etincelles concedes from Kiyovu in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.92
In 5 last matches, Kiyovu scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.47
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Etincelles value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
3 / 4


4.24
Win Or Draw
8 / 9


1.141
3 / 4


1.79
Win Or Defeat
6 / 6


1.26
Draw Or Defeat
27 / 31


1.79
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
7 / 9


2.16
Both Teams To Score (No)
27 / 50


1.593
25 / 37


1.593
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
20% (10)


1.83
Draws
44% (22)


3.14
Defeats
36% (18)


4.24
Wins Or Draws
64% (32)


1.141
Wins Or Defeats
56% (28)


1.26
Draws Or Defeats
80% (40)


1.79