Based on current season of "South Korea. K League 1", up to 08/29/2026
To build a prediction for the Ulsan HD - Gimcheon Sangmu match, scheduled for 29 August 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Ulsan HD have played 25 matches, in which they won 11 of them, drew 4 times and lost 10 matches. Gimcheon Sangmu, having played 25 matches, won 4 times, drew 15 matches and lost 6 defeats. In the league, Ulsan HD average 1.5 goals scored per game and 1.4 conceded. Gimcheon Sangmu average 0.9 scored and 1.2 conceded. These sides last met on 4 May 2026 at Gimcheon Sangmu's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Ulsan HD scores over 2 goals at home against Gimcheon Sangmu in 6 out of 12 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)4.4
In 4 last matches involving Gimcheon Sangmu, a draw was recorded.
X3.42
In 9 out of 10 last matches involving Gimcheon Sangmu, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.68
In 5 last matches involving Gimcheon Sangmu, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.335
In 10 out of 11 last matches involving Gimcheon Sangmu, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.91
In 6 last matches of Gimcheon Sangmu away, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.91
In 5 last home matches, Ulsan HD concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.856
In 8 out of 10 last matches involving Ulsan HD, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.712
In 8 out of 10 last matches, Ulsan HD scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.656
In 9 out of 12 last matches at home, Ulsan HD scores against Gimcheon Sangmu in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.656
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Ulsan HD value is better - Gimcheon Sangmu value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
7 / 7


1.664
Win Or Defeat
7 / 7


1.315
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 4


1.34
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
15 / 20


1.712
Both Teams To Score (No)
2 / 4


2.16
4 / 5


2.16
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
3


3.275
Win Or Draw
7


1.664
Win Or Defeat
7


1.315
Draw Or Defeat
3


1.664
4


1.34
Team outcomes
Ulsan HD
Gimcheon Sangmu
H2H
Based on number of matches: 25
Wins
44% (11)


2.2
Draws
16% (4)


3.42
Defeats
40% (10)


3.275
Wins Or Draws
60% (15)


1.34
Wins Or Defeats
84% (21)


1.315
Draws Or Defeats
56% (14)


1.664