Based on current season of "Norway. Division 3 - Group 4", up to 10/10/2026
To build a prediction for the Viking 2 - Vindbjart match, scheduled for 10 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Viking 2 have played 22 matches, in which they won 9 of them, drew 5 times and lost 8 matches. Vindbjart, having played 22 matches, won 12 times, drew 2 matches and lost 8 defeats. In the league, Viking 2 average 2.4 goals scored per game and 1.5 conceded. Vindbjart average 2.3 scored and 1.2 conceded. These sides last met on 25 April 2026 at Vindbjart's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 last matches, Viking 2 lost the second half to Vindbjart.
2nd Half - W25.77
In 4 out of last 5 away matches, Vindbjart won the first half.
1st Half - W25.71
In 8 out of 11 last matches where Vindbjart played away, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No3.695
Vindbjart scores over 1 goal in 5 out of last 6 away matches.
IT2O (1.5)1.96
Viking 2 concedes over 1 goal from Vindbjart in 6 matches straight.
IT2O (1.5)1.96
In 10 out of 13 last matches, Vindbjart scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.85
In last 5 away matches, Vindbjart scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.85
Viking 2 concedes under 2 goals in 9 out of last 11 home matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.6
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Viking 2 concedes from Vindbjart in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.6
Viking 2 wins at home by more than 1 goal in 8 out of 11 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)1.59
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Viking 2 value is better - Vindbjart value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
3 / 4


1.23
Win Or Defeat
5 / 6


1.045
13 / 13


1.045
Draw Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.025
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
10 / 12


1.22
Both Teams To Score (No)
14 / 22


3.695
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
2


1.045
13


1.045
Draw Or Defeat
3


3.32
1


1.025
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3


1.22
1


1.22
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 22
Wins
41% (9)


1.23
Draws
23% (5)


6.3
Defeats
36% (8)


7.28
Wins Or Draws
64% (14)


1.025
Wins Or Defeats
77% (17)


1.045
Draws Or Defeats
59% (13)


3.32