Based on current season of "Norway. OBOS-ligaen", up to 05/25/2026
To build a prediction for the Hodd - Egersund match, scheduled for 25 May 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Hodd have played 8 matches, in which they won 3 of them, drew 2 times and lost 3 matches. Egersund, having played 8 matches, won 4 times, drew 1 match and lost 3 defeats. In the league, Hodd average 1.3 goals scored per game and 1.4 conceded. Egersund average 1.5 scored and 1 conceded. These sides last met on 31 October 2025 at Egersund's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Hodd - 5/10
Last match - 5 days ago, a defeat as a clear underdog
Ranheim1.72
Draw3.8
Hodd4.375
Status in the current match - slight underdog
Hodd3.41
Draw3.61
Egersund2
Next match - in 6 days, against a clear favourite
Bryne1.65
Draw3.8
Hodd4.905
Egersund - 6/10
Last match - 5 days ago, a draw as a favourite
Egersund1.76
Draw3.68
Lyn4.285
Status in the current match - favourite
Hodd3.41
Draw3.61
Egersund2
Next match - in 6 days, against a favourite
Egersund3.07
Draw3.84
Stromsgodset2.05
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Egersund value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
4 / 5


1.76
Win Or Defeat
7 / 8


1.27
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.76
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 5


1.59
Both Teams To Score (No)
5 / 8


2.276
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3


1.59
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 8
Wins
38% (3)


3.41
Draws
25% (2)


3.61
Defeats
38% (3)


2
Wins Or Draws
63% (5)


1.76
Wins Or Defeats
75% (6)


1.27
Draws Or Defeats
63% (5)


1.29