The closest match between teams was played on October 11, 2026 10:00 AM
Go to Upcoming Match
25.05.26 10:00
Finished
3
:
1
(2:0, 1:1)

Tips

Mathematical Tip: 2nd Half - TU (1.5)

Goals

5'
1 : 0
Skotheim I.
40'
2 : 0
Skotheim I.
(Penalty)
52'
3 : 0
Dalsgaard V.
Eggen K.
3 : 1
60'

Stats

Match
1st half
2nd half
Top Stats
12
Total shots
11
 
 
4
Shots on target
3
 
 
4
Corner Kicks
6
 
 
2
Yellow Cards
1
 
 
48
Ball Possession (%)
52
 
 

Additional Information

Stadium:Ходдволь (Ульстейнвик)
Weather:Пасмурно, +11°C
Preview
Tips
Summary
Matches
Trends
Lineups
Standings
Based on current season of "Norway. OBOS-ligaen", up to 05/25/2026
To build a prediction for the Hodd - Egersund match, scheduled for 25 May 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Hodd have played 8 matches, in which they won 3 of them, drew 2 times and lost 3 matches. Egersund, having played 8 matches, won 4 times, drew 1 match and lost 3 defeats. In the league, Hodd average 1.3 goals scored per game and 1.4 conceded. Egersund average 1.5 scored and 1 conceded. These sides last met on 31 October 2025 at Egersund's ground, where the match ended in a draw.

Pre-Match Facts

Motivation

Hodd - 5/10

Last match - 5 days ago, a defeat as a clear underdog
Ranheim1.72
Draw3.8
Hodd4.375
Status in the current match - slight underdog
Hodd3.41
Draw3.61
Egersund2
Next match - in 6 days, against a clear favourite
Bryne1.65
Draw3.8
Hodd4.905

Egersund - 6/10

Last match - 5 days ago, a draw as a favourite
Egersund1.76
Draw3.68
Lyn4.285
Status in the current match - favourite
Hodd3.41
Draw3.61
Egersund2
Next match - in 6 days, against a favourite
Egersund3.07
Draw3.84
Stromsgodset2.05

Summary

*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
Matches
8
8
Wins
38% (3)
50% (4)
Draws
25% (2)
13% (1)
Defeats
38% (3)
38% (3)
Match Total (Avg.)
2.6
2.5
- Hodd value is better
- Egersund value is better

Trends

*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
4 / 5
—
Win Or Defeat
—
7 / 8
Draw Or Defeat
—
4 / 5
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 5
—
Both Teams To Score (No)
—
5 / 8

Streaks

*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
2
3
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3
—

Team outcomes

Hodd
Egersund
H2H
Based on number of matches: 8
1 X 2
Wins
38% (3)
bookie-logobookie-logo
3.41
Draws
25% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo
3.61
Defeats
38% (3)
bookie-logobookie-logo
2
Double Chance
Wins Or Draws
63% (5)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.76
Wins Or Defeats
75% (6)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.27
Draws Or Defeats
63% (5)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.29
Total
Both Teams To Score
- 0-49%
- 50-79%
- 80-100%

Hodd - Egersund - score, tip, statistics

View the match score for Hodd - Egersund. We've compiled statistics that will help you conduct mathematical analysis and make a prediction.

Other useful information:
  1. Instant match results
  2. Referee statistics and cards
  3. Mathematical analysis tools for matches
  4. Individual statistics of teams and players
  5. Football statistics