Based on current season of "Australia. NPL Queensland", up to 07/31/2026
To build a prediction for the Rochedale - Eastern Suburbs match, scheduled for 31 July 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Rochedale have played 19 matches, in which they won 4 of them, drew 3 times and lost 12 matches. Eastern Suburbs, having played 19 matches, won 9 times, drew 1 match and lost 9 defeats. In the league, Rochedale average 1.5 goals scored per game and 2.5 conceded. Eastern Suburbs average 1.7 scored and 1.6 conceded. These sides last met on 24 April 2026 at Eastern Suburbs's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Rochedale concedes over 2 goals in 10 out of 19 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.93
Eastern Suburbs lost in 5 matches straight.
W12.697
In 9 out of 12 last matches involving Rochedale, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.9
Rochedale scores over 1 goal in 5 out of last 6 home matches.
IT1O (1.5)1.84
Eastern Suburbs concedes under 2 goals in 7 out of last 9 away matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.84
In 6 out of 7 last matches, Rochedale concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.59
In 6 last matches, Rochedale scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.56
In 5 out of last 6 home matches, Rochedale scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.56
In 16 out of 19 last matches, Rochedale concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.4
In 6 out of last 8 away matches, Eastern Suburbs scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.4
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Rochedale value is better - Eastern Suburbs value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
5 / 5


2.697
Win Or Defeat
10 / 11


1.148
18 / 19


1.148
Draw Or Defeat
5 / 5


1.61
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
14 / 18


1.32
10 / 13


1.32
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
2


1.148
7


1.148
Draw Or Defeat
3


1.363
5


1.61
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
6


1.32
1


1.32
Team outcomes
Rochedale
Eastern Suburbs
H2H
Based on number of matches: 19
Wins
21% (4)


2.697
Draws
16% (3)


4.05
Defeats
63% (12)


2.07
Wins Or Draws
37% (7)


1.61
Wins Or Defeats
84% (16)


1.148
Draws Or Defeats
79% (15)


1.363