Based on last 50 matches across all tournaments, up to 02/14/2026
To build a prediction for the Zamalek - Kaizer Chiefs match, scheduled for 14 February 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Zamalek have played 50 matches, in which they won 24 of them, drew 17 times and lost 9 matches. Kaizer Chiefs, having played 50 matches, won 22 times, drew 15 matches and lost 13 defeats. In the league, Zamalek average 1.5 goals scored per game and 0.8 conceded. Kaizer Chiefs average 1.1 scored and 0.8 conceded. These sides last met on 28 November 2025 at Kaizer Chiefs's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Kaizer Chiefs won in 5 out of 6 last matches.
W24.015
Kaizer Chiefs does not concede in 17 out of 27 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)3.34
Kaizer Chiefs does not concede away in 10 out of 14 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)3.34
In 6 out of 8 last matches involving Kaizer Chiefs, over under 2 goals were scored.
TU (1.5)2.56
In 5 out of 6 last matches of Zamalek at home, over under 2 goals were scored.
TU (1.5)2.56
In 9 out of 11 last matches of Kaizer Chiefs away, over under 2 goals were scored.
TU (1.5)2.56
In 6 out of 8 last matches involving Kaizer Chiefs, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.22
In 5 out of last 6 home matches involving Zamalek, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.22
Zamalek does not concede at home in 10 out of 16 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.19
In 9 out of last 11 away matches involving Kaizer Chiefs, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X1.82
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Zamalek value is better - Kaizer Chiefs value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
5 / 6


4.015
Win Or Draw
6 / 7


1.172
17 / 19


1.66
Win Or Defeat
11 / 12


1.32
6 / 6


1.32
Both Teams To Score (No)
25 / 41


1.712
30 / 50


1.712
Win To Nil (Yes)
4 / 6


6
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
48% (24)


2.01
Draws
34% (17)


2.85
Defeats
18% (9)


4.015
Wins Or Draws
82% (41)


1.172
Wins Or Defeats
66% (33)


1.32
Draws Or Defeats
52% (26)


1.66