Based on last 50 matches across all tournaments, up to 12/02/2025
To build a prediction for the Sahdag Qusar - Turan Tovuz match, scheduled for 2 December 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Sahdag Qusar have played 13 matches, in which they won 3 of them, drew 2 times and lost 8 matches. Turan Tovuz, having played 50 matches, won 22 times, drew 16 matches and lost 12 defeats. In the league, Sahdag Qusar average 0.9 goals scored per game and 1.9 conceded. Turan Tovuz average 1.5 scored and 1 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
Turan Tovuz scores under 2 goals in 12 out of last 15 away matches.
IT2U (1.5)3.72
Sahdag Qusar does not score in 7 out of 12 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)1.67
Turan Tovuz does not concede in 10 out of 16 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)1.67
Turan Tovuz does not concede away in 6 out of 9 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)1.67
In 28 out of 31 last matches involving Turan Tovuz, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.665
In 18 out of 20 last matches of Turan Tovuz away, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.665
In 8 out of 10 last matches where Turan Tovuz played away, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.605
In 4 out of last 5 away matches, Turan Tovuz won the second half.
2nd Half - W21.375
Turan Tovuz concedes under 2 goals in 18 out of 22 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.088
Turan Tovuz concedes under 2 goals in 13 out of last 14 away matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.088
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Sahdag Qusar value is better - Turan Tovuz value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
8 / 9


1.005
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.005
Both Teams To Score (No)
7 / 12


1.605
12 / 18


1.605
Win To Nil (Yes)
8 / 16


1.909
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
6


1.005
Win Or Defeat
3


1.096
Draw Or Defeat
2


1.005
3


4.26
Team outcomes
Sahdag Qusar
Turan Tovuz
H2H
Based on number of matches: 13
Wins
23% (3)


13.4
Draws
15% (2)


6.19
Defeats
62% (8)


1.183
Wins Or Draws
38% (5)


4.26
Wins Or Defeats
85% (11)


1.096
Draws Or Defeats
77% (10)


1.005