Based on last 50 matches in "Spain. Tercera RFEF - Group 6", up to 03/01/2026
To build a prediction for the CD Bunol - Villarreal C match, scheduled for 1 March 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. CD Bunol have played 50 matches, in which they won 15 of them, drew 17 times and lost 18 matches. Villarreal C, having played 50 matches, won 21 times, drew 15 matches and lost 14 defeats. In the league, CD Bunol average 1 goals scored per game and 1.1 conceded. Villarreal C average 1.8 scored and 1.1 conceded. These sides last met on 17 October 2025 at Villarreal C's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 out of 7 last matches of Villarreal C away, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)3.98
In 9 out of last 16 home matches involving CD Bunol, a draw was recorded.
X3.23
CD Bunol does not concede at home in 7 out of 10 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)3.008
CD Bunol does not score at home in 10 out of 20 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.65
Villarreal C scores over 1 goal in 5 out of 6 last matches.
IT2O (1.5)2.64
Villarreal C scores over 1 goal in 6 out of last 7 away matches.
IT2O (1.5)2.64
In 18 out of last 24 home matches involving CD Bunol, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.368
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Villarreal C scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.24
In 8 out of last 10 away matches, Villarreal C scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.24
In 6 out of 7 last matches of Villarreal C away, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)2.22
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- CD Bunol value is better - Villarreal C value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
12 / 13


1.54
4 / 5


1.38
Win Or Defeat
4 / 4


1.32
13 / 14


1.32
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
11 / 16


2.112
12 / 16


2.112
Both Teams To Score (No)
27 / 45


1.675
20 / 38


1.675
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
30% (15)


2.92
Draws
34% (17)


3.23
Defeats
36% (18)


2.395
Wins Or Draws
64% (32)


1.54
Wins Or Defeats
66% (33)


1.32
Draws Or Defeats
70% (35)


1.38