Based on last 50 matches in "Hungary. NB III - Northwest", up to 08/10/2025
To build a prediction for the Mosonmagyarovari TE - Komaromi VSE match, scheduled for 10 August 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Mosonmagyarovari TE have played 32 matches, in which they won 22 of them, drew 6 times and lost 4 matches. Komaromi VSE, having played 50 matches, won 18 times, drew 18 matches and lost 14 defeats. In the league, Mosonmagyarovari TE average 1.9 goals scored per game and 0.7 conceded. Komaromi VSE average 1.5 scored and 1.1 conceded. These sides last met on 23 November 2024 at Komaromi VSE's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Komaromi VSE wins away by more than 1 goal in 7 out of 12 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)8.5
Komaromi VSE does not concede away in 7 out of 12 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)5.6
In 4 out of 7 last matches involving Komaromi VSE, a draw was recorded.
X3.84
Mosonmagyarovari TE wins by more than 1 goal in 16 out of 28 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)2.89
Mosonmagyarovari TE wins at home by more than 1 goal in 11 out of 12 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)2.89
Mosonmagyarovari TE does not concede in 18 out of 30 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.84
Mosonmagyarovari TE does not concede at home in 10 out of 15 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.84
In 10 out of last 12 home matches, Mosonmagyarovari TE won the first half.
1st Half - W12.24
In 6 out of last 8 away matches, Komaromi VSE scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.23
In 20 out of 30 last matches involving Mosonmagyarovari TE, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.229
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Mosonmagyarovari TE value is better - Komaromi VSE value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
22 / 28


1.71
Win Or Draw
28 / 32


1.181
13 / 15


1.94
Win Or Defeat
26 / 28


1.179
Draw Or Defeat
6 / 7


1.181
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3 / 4


1.57
9 / 11


1.57
Both Teams To Score (No)
20 / 30


2.229
15 / 29


2.229
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
9


1.179
2


1.179
Draw Or Defeat
4


1.181
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
2


1.57
3


1.57
Team outcomes
Mosonmagyarovari TE
Komaromi VSE
H2H
Based on number of matches: 32
Wins
69% (22)


1.71
Draws
19% (6)


3.84
Defeats
13% (4)


3.94
Wins Or Draws
88% (28)


1.181
Wins Or Defeats
81% (26)


1.179
Draws Or Defeats
31% (10)


1.94