Based on last 50 matches in "Austria. Wien", up to 03/15/2026
To build a prediction for the Stammersdorf - First Vienna match, scheduled for 15 March 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Stammersdorf have played 50 matches, in which they won 18 of them, drew 11 times and lost 21 matches. First Vienna, having played 46 matches, won 26 times, drew 11 matches and lost 9 defeats. In the league, Stammersdorf average 1.2 goals scored per game and 1.7 conceded. First Vienna average 2.3 scored and 1.2 conceded. These sides last met on 29 August 2025 at First Vienna's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Stammersdorf does not concede at home in 11 out of 19 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)4.52
In 7 out of last 10 home matches involving Stammersdorf, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.37
In 6 out of last 8 home matches, Stammersdorf scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)2.008
In 5 last matches, First Vienna scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.76
In 9 out of last 10 away matches, First Vienna scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.76
In 10 out of 12 last matches where First Vienna played away, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.725
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Stammersdorf concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.53
In 28 out of 36 last matches, First Vienna scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.53
Stammersdorf scores under 2 goals in 30 out of 38 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.405
Stammersdorf scores under 2 goals in 9 out of last 10 home matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.405
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Stammersdorf value is better - First Vienna value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
5 / 6


1.264
Win Or Defeat
13 / 14


1.22
Draw Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.86
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
16 / 23


1.725
Both Teams To Score (No)
26 / 41


1.995
6 / 12


1.995
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
1


1.725
4


1.725
Team outcomes
Stammersdorf
First Vienna
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
36% (18)


3.5
Draws
22% (11)


3.91
Defeats
42% (21)


1.855
Wins Or Draws
58% (29)


1.86
Wins Or Defeats
78% (39)


1.22
Draws Or Defeats
64% (32)


1.264