Based on last 50 matches in "Spain. Segunda RFEF - Group 4", up to 05/03/2026
To build a prediction for the Aguilas FC - Almeria B match, scheduled for 3 May 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Aguilas FC have played 50 matches, in which they won 25 of them, drew 11 times and lost 14 matches. Almeria B, having played 50 matches, won 11 times, drew 12 matches and lost 27 defeats. In the league, Aguilas FC average 1.2 goals scored per game and 0.8 conceded. Almeria B average 0.9 scored and 1.4 conceded. These sides last met on 4 October 2025 at Almeria B's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Almeria B does not lose by more than 1 goal in 21 out of 24 last matches.
H2 (+1.5)3.144
In 8 out of last 11 away matches involving Almeria B, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.73
In 36 out of 41 last matches involving Almeria B, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.616
In 22 out of 25 last matches of Aguilas FC at home, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.616
Aguilas FC wins at home by more than 1 goal in 7 out of 12 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)1.36
Almeria B does not score away in 13 out of 24 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.345
In 7 out of 8 last matches, Almeria B concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.32
In 6 out of last 7 away matches, Almeria B lost the second half.
2nd Half - W11.23
In 14 out of 16 last matches, Almeria B concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.19
In 11 out of last 13 home matches, Aguilas FC scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.19
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Aguilas FC value is better - Almeria B value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
3 / 4


1.12
Win Or Draw
3 / 4


1.01
Win Or Defeat
13 / 14


1.08
Draw Or Defeat
20 / 21


1.01
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 4


3.53
Both Teams To Score (No)
26 / 41


1.235
25 / 49


1.235
Win To Nil (Yes)
3 / 4


1.33
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
4 / 9


1.33
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
1


3.53
4


3.53
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
50% (25)


1.12
Draws
22% (11)


7.19
Defeats
28% (14)


25
Wins Or Draws
72% (36)


1.01
Wins Or Defeats
78% (39)


1.08
Draws Or Defeats
50% (25)


5.63