Based on last 50 matches in "Russia. FNL 2 - Division B - Group 1", up to 03/29/2025
To build a prediction for the Astrakhan - Rubin Yalta match, scheduled for 29 March 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Astrakhan have played 50 matches, in which they won 20 of them, drew 11 times and lost 19 matches. Rubin Yalta, having played 50 matches, won 29 times, drew 9 matches and lost 12 defeats. In the league, Astrakhan average 1.3 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Rubin Yalta average 1.5 scored and 0.8 conceded. These sides last met on 23 August 2024 at Astrakhan's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Rubin Yalta scores over 2 goals in 4 out of 8 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)5.1
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Astrakhan lost the first half.
1st Half - W22.91
In 7 out of 8 last matches, Rubin Yalta won the first half.
1st Half - W22.91
Rubin Yalta does not concede in 9 out of 13 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.9
Astrakhan concedes over 1 goal in 5 out of last 6 home matches.
IT2O (1.5)2.3
Rubin Yalta won in 6 matches straight.
W22.26
Astrakhan lost at home in 7 out of 9 last matches.
W22.26
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Astrakhan concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.01
In 7 out of 8 last matches, Rubin Yalta scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.01
Rubin Yalta concedes under 2 goals in 40 out of 50 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.45
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Astrakhan value is better - Rubin Yalta value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
13 / 15


2.26
Win Or Draw
4 / 5


1.51
6 / 6


1.33
Win Or Defeat
23 / 27


1.26
15 / 16


1.26
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
8 / 11


1.75
Both Teams To Score (No)
27 / 48


2.026
28 / 45


2.026
Win To Nil (Yes)
8 / 13


3.85
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
6


2.26
Win Or Defeat
10


1.26
Draw Or Defeat
3


1.33
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
40% (20)


2.896
Draws
22% (11)


3.22
Defeats
38% (19)


2.26
Wins Or Draws
62% (31)


1.51
Wins Or Defeats
78% (39)


1.26
Draws Or Defeats
60% (30)


1.33