Based on last 50 matches in "Lithuania. TOPLYGA", up to 03/02/2025
To build a prediction for the FK Panevezys - Siauliai FA match, scheduled for 2 March 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. FK Panevezys have played 50 matches, in which they won 18 of them, drew 19 times and lost 13 matches. Siauliai FA, having played 50 matches, won 14 times, drew 19 matches and lost 17 defeats. In the league, FK Panevezys average 1.1 goals scored per game and 0.9 conceded. Siauliai FA average 1.1 scored and 1.3 conceded. These sides last met on 14 February 2025 at FK Panevezys's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
FK Panevezys wins by more than 1 goal against Siauliai FA at home in 4 out of 6 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)6.04
Siauliai FA concedes over 1 goal in 6 out of last 7 away matches.
IT1O (1.5)3.008
FK Panevezys scores over 1 goal at home against Siauliai FA in 5 out of 6 last matches.
IT1O (1.5)3.008
FK Panevezys does not score at home in 9 out of 18 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.784
FK Panevezys does not concede at home in 13 out of 22 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.784
Siauliai FA lost away in 5 out of 6 last matches.
W12.665
FK Panevezys won against Siauliai FA at home in 6 out of 7 last matches.
W12.665
In 6 out of last 7 away matches, Siauliai FA scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.355
In 7 last matches involving Siauliai FA, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)2.31
In 6 out of 7 last matches of Siauliai FA away, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)2.31
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- FK Panevezys value is better - Siauliai FA value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Defeat
11 / 11


1.312
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
10 / 13


2.02
Both Teams To Score (No)
29 / 48


1.74
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
3


2.665
Win Or Defeat
11


1.312
Draw Or Defeat
1


1.448
3


1.48
Team outcomes
FK Panevezys
Siauliai FA
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
36% (18)


2.665
Draws
38% (19)


3.285
Defeats
26% (13)


2.565
Wins Or Draws
74% (37)


1.48
Wins Or Defeats
62% (31)


1.312
Draws Or Defeats
64% (32)


1.448