Based on last 50 matches across all tournaments, up to 09/14/2024
To build a prediction for the Nagykanizsa - Ajka match, scheduled for 14 September 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Nagykanizsa have played 50 matches, in which they won 35 of them, drew 7 times and lost 8 matches. Ajka, having played 50 matches, won 20 times, drew 7 matches and lost 23 defeats. In the league, Nagykanizsa average 2.6 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Ajka average 0.9 scored and 1 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
Nagykanizsa wins at home by more than 1 goal in 12 out of 23 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)5.4
Nagykanizsa scores over 2 goals in 25 out of 50 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)4.85
Nagykanizsa scores over 2 goals in 13 out of last 23 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)4.85
Ajka does not score in 7 out of 13 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)4.3
Nagykanizsa won in 12 out of 14 last matches.
W12.832
Nagykanizsa won in 19 out of last 23 home matches.
W12.832
In 35 out of 50 last matches involving Ajka, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.483
In 15 out of last 18 home matches, Nagykanizsa scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.952
Nagykanizsa concedes under 2 goals in 13 out of 17 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.77
Ajka scores under 2 goals in 38 out of 50 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.77
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Nagykanizsa value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
12 / 14


2.832
Win Or Draw
18 / 19


1.58
3 / 4


1.38
Win Or Defeat
13 / 14


1.25
37 / 41


1.25
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
24 / 34


1.51
Both Teams To Score (No)
35 / 50


2.483
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
6 / 13


5.45
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
4


2.832
Win Or Draw
4


1.58
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4


1.51
3


1.51
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
70% (35)


2.832
Draws
14% (7)


3.58
Defeats
16% (8)


2.24
Wins Or Draws
84% (42)


1.58
Wins Or Defeats
86% (43)


1.25
Draws Or Defeats
30% (15)


1.38