Based on last 50 matches in "Italy. Serie C - Group B", up to 10/18/2024
To build a prediction for the Spal - Pescara match, scheduled for 18 October 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Spal have played 47 matches, in which they won 15 of them, drew 14 times and lost 18 matches. Pescara, having played 50 matches, won 24 times, drew 10 matches and lost 16 defeats. In the league, Spal average 1.1 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Pescara average 1.6 scored and 1.3 conceded. These sides last met on 12 February 2024 at Pescara's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Spal does not concede at home in 10 out of 19 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)3.4
In 4 out of 5 last matches, Spal lost the second half.
2nd Half - W22.648
In 5 out of 7 last matches, Pescara won the second half.
2nd Half - W22.648
Pescara won in 5 out of 6 last matches.
W22.335
Pescara won in 6 away matches straight.
W22.335
In 13 out of 19 last matches where Spal played at home, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.87
In 9 out of 11 last matches, Pescara scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.825
In last 6 away matches, Pescara scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.825
Pescara concedes under 2 goals in 12 out of 14 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.42
Pescara concedes under 2 goals in 7 away matches straight.
IT1U (1.5)1.42
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Pescara value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
5 / 6


2.335
Defeats
3 / 4


2.335
Win Or Draw
11 / 12


1.41
Win Or Defeat
12 / 13


1.28
Draw Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.41
Both Teams To Score (No)
14 / 26


1.87
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
3


2.335
Win Or Draw
9


1.41
Both Teams To Score (No)
3


1.87
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 47
Wins
32% (15)


2.8
Draws
30% (14)


3.52
Defeats
38% (18)


2.335
Wins Or Draws
62% (29)


1.568
Wins Or Defeats
70% (33)


1.28
Draws Or Defeats
68% (32)


1.41