Based on last 50 matches in "Italy. Serie C - Group A", up to 09/22/2024
To build a prediction for the Lumezzane - Atalanta U23 match, scheduled for 22 September 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Lumezzane have played 42 matches, in which they won 16 of them, drew 10 times and lost 16 matches. Atalanta U23, having played 42 matches, won 18 times, drew 12 matches and lost 12 defeats. In the league, Lumezzane average 1.2 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Atalanta U23 average 1.3 scored and 1 conceded. These sides last met on 4 March 2024 at Atalanta U23's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 9 out of 11 last matches involving Lumezzane, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.925
Atalanta U23 scores under 2 goals in 20 out of 26 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.456
Atalanta U23 scores under 2 goals in 13 out of last 16 away matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.456
Lumezzane scores in 10 out of 11 last matches.
IT1O (0.5)1.42
Atalanta U23 concedes under 2 goals in 24 out of 31 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.368
Atalanta U23 concedes under 2 goals in 14 out of last 17 away matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.368
Lumezzane concedes in 14 out of 15 last matches.
IT2O (0.5)1.325
Lumezzane concedes at home in 11 out of 12 last matches.
IT2O (0.5)1.325
In 30 out of 33 last matches involving Atalanta U23, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.22
In 19 out of 21 last matches of Atalanta U23 away, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.22
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Lumezzane value is better - Atalanta U23 value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
9 / 11


1.925
4 / 5


1.925
Both Teams To Score (No)
2 / 4


1.816
24 / 41


1.816
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
3


1.395
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 42
Wins
38% (16)


2.856
Draws
24% (10)


3.325
Defeats
38% (16)


2.39
Wins Or Draws
62% (26)


1.544
Wins Or Defeats
76% (32)


1.305
Draws Or Defeats
62% (26)


1.395