Based on last 50 matches in "Belgium. National Division 1 - VV", up to 02/08/2025
To build a prediction for the Belisia Bilzen - Heist match, scheduled for 8 February 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Belisia Bilzen have played 19 matches, in which they won 9 of them, drew 4 times and lost 6 matches. Heist, having played 19 matches, won 1 time, drew 5 matches and lost 13 defeats. In the league, Belisia Bilzen average 1.5 goals scored per game and 1.3 conceded. Heist average 0.9 scored and 2.4 conceded. These sides last met on 8 November 2024 at Heist's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Heist concedes over 2 goals in 7 out of 12 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)3.008
Heist concedes over 2 goals in 4 out of last 6 away matches.
IT1O (2.5)3.008
Belisia Bilzen scores under 2 goals in 7 out of 8 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.03
In 6 last matches, Heist lost the second half.
2nd Half - W11.905
In 6 last away matches, Heist lost the second half.
2nd Half - W11.905
Heist lost away in 5 out of 6 last matches.
W11.66
In 12 last matches, Heist concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.504
In 6 last away matches, Heist concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.504
Belisia Bilzen concedes under 2 goals in 13 out of 15 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.255
Heist scores under 2 goals in 16 out of 18 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.255
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Belisia Bilzen value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
3 / 4


1.66
Win Or Defeat
5 / 6


1.23
3 / 4


1.23
Draw Or Defeat
18 / 19


1.175
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
12 / 15


1.925
Both Teams To Score (No)
8 / 12


1.816
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
15


1.175
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
5


1.925
Both Teams To Score (No)
4


1.816
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 19
Wins
47% (9)


1.66
Draws
21% (4)


3.94
Defeats
32% (6)


4.67
Wins Or Draws
68% (13)


1.175
Wins Or Defeats
79% (15)


1.23
Draws Or Defeats
53% (10)


2.15