Based on last 50 matches in "Netherlands. Eerste Divisie", up to 12/22/2024
To build a prediction for the FC Volendam - Graafschap match, scheduled for 22 December 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. FC Volendam have played 50 matches, in which they won 29 of them, drew 13 times and lost 8 matches. Graafschap, having played 50 matches, won 24 times, drew 10 matches and lost 16 defeats. In the league, FC Volendam average 2.1 goals scored per game and 1.4 conceded. Graafschap average 1.8 scored and 1.5 conceded. These sides last met on 10 August 2024 at Graafschap's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 out of last 7 away matches involving Graafschap, a draw was recorded.
X4.15
FC Volendam wins by more than 1 goal in 5 out of 8 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)2.97
FC Volendam wins at home by more than 1 goal in 4 matches straight.
H1 (-1.5)2.97
FC Volendam scores over 2 goals against Graafschap in 4 out of 5 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.62
In 5 last home matches, FC Volendam won the second half.
2nd Half - W12.12
FC Volendam won in 8 out of 11 last matches.
W11.88
FC Volendam won in 5 home matches straight.
W11.88
In 24 out of 32 last matches, Graafschap scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.87
In 8 out of 10 last matches, FC Volendam concedes from Graafschap in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.87
In 12 out of 16 last matches, FC Volendam scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.53
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- FC Volendam value is better - Graafschap value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
3 / 4


1.88
Win Or Draw
15 / 16


1.285
Win Or Defeat
8 / 9


1.21
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
25 / 33


1.35
20 / 27


1.35
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 6


3.08
5 / 6


3.08
Win To Nil (Yes)
3 / 6


4.6
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
3 / 4


4.6
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
11


1.285
Win Or Defeat
5


1.21
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
58% (29)


1.88
Draws
26% (13)


4.15
Defeats
16% (8)


3.425
Wins Or Draws
84% (42)


1.285
Wins Or Defeats
74% (37)


1.21
Draws Or Defeats
42% (21)


1.89