Based on last 50 matches in "United States. USL League Two", up to 06/23/2024
To build a prediction for the Glens SC - Almaden match, scheduled for 23 June 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Glens SC have played 50 matches, in which they won 24 of them, drew 10 times and lost 16 matches. Almaden, having played 9 matches, won 5 times, drew 3 matches and lost 1 defeat. In the league, Glens SC average 2 goals scored per game and 1.5 conceded. Almaden average 1.7 scored and 1.1 conceded. These sides last met on 11 May 2024 at Almaden's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Glens SC does not concede at home in 8 out of 12 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)3.195
Glens SC wins at home by more than 1 goal in 8 out of 12 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)2.88
In 9 out of 13 last matches where Glens SC played at home, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.36
In 4 last matches, Glens SC won the first half.
1st Half - W12.216
In 8 last home matches, Glens SC won the first half.
1st Half - W12.216
In 8 out of 10 last matches, Glens SC concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.86
In 5 last matches, Almaden scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.86
Glens SC won in 5 out of 6 last matches.
W11.768
Glens SC won in 10 out of last 12 home matches.
W11.768
In 6 out of 7 last matches, Glens SC scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.656
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Glens SC value is better - Almaden value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
5 / 6


1.768
Win Or Draw
6 / 7


1.23
8 / 9


1.955
Win Or Defeat
17 / 18


1.21
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
9 / 11


1.52
4 / 5


1.52
Both Teams To Score (No)
2 / 4


2.36
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
7


1.955
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
48% (24)


1.768
Draws
20% (10)


3.99
Defeats
32% (16)


3.78
Wins Or Draws
68% (34)


1.23
Wins Or Defeats
80% (40)


1.21
Draws Or Defeats
52% (26)


1.955