Based on last 50 matches in "Australia. NPL ACT", up to 08/03/2024
To build a prediction for the Yoogali - Monaro Panthers match, scheduled for 3 August 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Yoogali have played 16 matches, in which they won 1 of them, drew 1 time and lost 14 matches. Monaro Panthers, having played 50 matches, won 24 times, drew 11 matches and lost 15 defeats. In the league, Yoogali average 0.5 goals scored per game and 3.5 conceded. Monaro Panthers average 1.7 scored and 1.1 conceded. These sides last met on 12 July 2024 at Monaro Panthers's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
In 6 last matches involving Yoogali, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.058
In 6 out of 8 last matches where Yoogali played at home, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.058
Yoogali does not score in 11 out of 16 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.02
Yoogali does not score at home in 6 out of 8 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.02
Yoogali concedes over 2 goals in 12 out of 16 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)1.92
Yoogali concedes over 2 goals in 6 out of last 8 home matches.
IT2O (2.5)1.92
In 13 out of 16 last matches, Yoogali lost the first half.
1st Half - W21.635
In 6 last home matches, Yoogali lost the first half.
1st Half - W21.635
In 12 out of 16 last matches, Yoogali lost the second half.
2nd Half - W21.48
In 13 out of 16 last matches involving Yoogali, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.37
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Yoogali value is better - Monaro Panthers value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
14 / 16


1.232
Win Or Defeat
15 / 16


1.075
38 / 44


1.075
Draw Or Defeat
15 / 16


1.008
5 / 6


3.48
Both Teams To Score (No)
12 / 16


2.058
4 / 7


2.058
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
10 / 16


2.2
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (No)
6


2.058
Team outcomes
Yoogali
Monaro Panthers
H2H
Based on number of matches: 16
Wins
6% (1)


9.1
Draws
6% (1)


5.7
Defeats
88% (14)


1.232
Wins Or Draws
13% (2)


3.48
Wins Or Defeats
94% (15)


1.075
Draws Or Defeats
94% (15)


1.008