Based on last 50 matches in "Czech Republic. 3. CFL - Group B", up to 05/31/2024
To build a prediction for the Zapy - Banik Most-Sous match, scheduled for 31 May 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Zapy have played 50 matches, in which they won 24 of them, drew 13 times and lost 13 matches. Banik Most-Sous, having played 50 matches, won 20 times, drew 16 matches and lost 14 defeats. In the league, Zapy average 1.8 goals scored per game and 1 conceded. Banik Most-Sous average 1.5 scored and 1.2 conceded. These sides last met on 3 November 2023 at Banik Most-Sous's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
In 10 out of 14 last matches involving Banik Most-Sous, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X3.32
In 7 out of last 8 away matches involving Banik Most-Sous, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X3.32
Zapy does not concede at home in 11 out of 16 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.28
Banik Most-Sous does not lose by more than 1 goal in 44 out of 50 last matches.
H2 (+1.5)1.92
Zapy scores over 2 goals in 5 out of 7 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.88
Zapy scores over 2 goals in 4 home matches straight.
IT1O (2.5)1.88
Zapy wins by more than 1 goal in 5 out of 7 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)1.81
Zapy wins at home by more than 1 goal in 4 matches straight.
H1 (-1.5)1.81
In 4 out of 5 last matches, Zapy won the first half.
1st Half - W11.69
In 5 last home matches, Zapy won the first half.
1st Half - W11.69
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Banik Most-Sous value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
4 / 5


1.28
Defeats
4 / 4


1.28
Win Or Draw
8 / 9


1.025
Win Or Defeat
5 / 5


1.091
4 / 4


1.091
Draw Or Defeat
7 / 7


1.025
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3 / 4


1.64
Both Teams To Score (No)
30 / 50


2.197
21 / 39


2.197
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
5


1.091
4


1.091
Draw Or Defeat
1


3.14
7


1.025
Both Teams To Score (No)
5


2.197
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
48% (24)


1.28
Draws
26% (13)


5.3
Defeats
26% (13)


7.9
Wins Or Draws
74% (37)


1.025
Wins Or Defeats
74% (37)


1.091
Draws Or Defeats
52% (26)


3.14