Based on last 50 matches across all tournaments, up to 08/29/2023
To build a prediction for the WS Wanderers - Adelaide United match, scheduled for 29 August 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. WS Wanderers have played 50 matches, in which they won 17 of them, drew 15 times and lost 18 matches. Adelaide United, having played 50 matches, won 24 times, drew 13 matches and lost 13 defeats. In the league, WS Wanderers average 1.5 goals scored per game and 1.3 conceded. Adelaide United average 1.7 scored and 1.4 conceded. These sides last met on 30 March 2023 at WS Wanderers's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Match Tips
999+ place in ranking
Кубок nb-bet 29.08.23 08:11
The match will start soon, and I feel like checking the corners. I think WS Wanderers will play quite actively as the home team. But for some reason I think there will be few goals; usually after high-scoring totals there are unders. But the corners can be shaped up.
999+ place in ranking
Кубок nb-bet 29.08.23 07:27
WS Wanderers host Adelaide United. In their head-to-head games, the teams score very freely, but we can play it a little safer and take Total Over 3 goals. However, we will probably see more goals in this game... TO 3...
Pre-Match Facts
WS Wanderers does not concede at home in 7 out of 14 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)4.5
Adelaide United scores over 2 goals in 8 out of 17 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)3.98
Adelaide United scores over 2 goals in 5 out of last 8 away matches.
IT2O (2.5)3.98
In 4 out of 6 last matches involving WS Wanderers and Adelaide United against each other, a draw was recorded.
X3.92
In 6 last matches, WS Wanderers won the first half.
1st Half - W12.73
In 8 out of last 10 home matches, WS Wanderers won the first half.
1st Half - W12.73
In 7 out of 10 last matches, WS Wanderers won the second half against Adelaide United.
2nd Half - W12.54
In 6 out of 8 last matches involving WS Wanderers, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.14
In 11 out of 13 last matches, WS Wanderers concedes from Adelaide United in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.85
WS Wanderers concedes under 2 goals in 11 out of last 14 home matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.82
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- WS Wanderers value is better - Adelaide United value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Defeat
5 / 5


1.26
5 / 5


1.26
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
6 / 7


1.41
14 / 19


1.41
Both Teams To Score (No)
15 / 28


2.811
3 / 4


2.811
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3


1.41
Team outcomes
WS Wanderers
Adelaide United
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
34% (17)


2.31
Draws
30% (15)


3.92
Defeats
36% (18)


2.761
Wins Or Draws
64% (32)


1.45
Wins Or Defeats
70% (35)


1.26
Draws Or Defeats
66% (33)


1.63