Based on last 50 matches in "Portugal. Campeonato de Portugal - Group C", up to 03/03/2024
To build a prediction for the Santarem - Fontinhas match, scheduled for 3 March 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Santarem have played 49 matches, in which they won 26 of them, drew 13 times and lost 10 matches. Fontinhas, having played 45 matches, won 9 times, drew 10 matches and lost 26 defeats. In the league, Santarem average 1.8 goals scored per game and 0.9 conceded. Fontinhas average 0.8 scored and 1.7 conceded. These sides last met on 4 November 2023 at Fontinhas's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Fontinhas scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)5.05
Santarem scores over 2 goals in 5 out of 8 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.22
Santarem scores over 2 goals in 7 out of last 14 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.22
Santarem wins by more than 1 goal in 4 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)1.7
Santarem wins at home by more than 1 goal in 9 out of 14 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)1.7
In 4 last matches, Santarem won the first half.
1st Half - W11.66
In 7 out of last 8 home matches, Santarem won the first half.
1st Half - W11.66
Santarem scores over 1 goal in 12 out of last 14 home matches.
IT1O (1.5)1.456
In 15 out of 18 last matches, Santarem scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.444
In 7 out of last 8 home matches, Santarem scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.444
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Santarem value is better - Fontinhas value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
10 / 12


1.22
Win Or Draw
11 / 12


1.016
Win Or Defeat
17 / 19


1.115
20 / 23


1.115
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
9 / 14


2.93
4 / 5


2.93
Both Teams To Score (No)
22 / 39


1.382
25 / 39


1.382
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
4


1.22
Win Or Draw
10


1.016
Win Or Defeat
4


1.115
1


1.115
Draw Or Defeat
3


1.016
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 49
Wins
53% (26)


1.22
Draws
27% (13)


5.91
Defeats
20% (10)


12.4
Wins Or Draws
80% (39)


1.016
Wins Or Defeats
73% (36)


1.115
Draws Or Defeats
47% (23)


4.02