Based on last 50 matches in "Mexico. Liga Premier Serie B", up to 02/10/2024
To build a prediction for the Ayense - Canoneros Marina match, scheduled for 10 February 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Ayense have played 18 matches, in which they won 13 of them, drew 3 times and lost 2 matches. Canoneros Marina, having played 38 matches, won 6 times, drew 3 matches and lost 29 defeats. In the league, Ayense average 2.7 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Canoneros Marina average 0.8 scored and 2.2 conceded. These sides last met on 8 September 2023 at Canoneros Marina's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 17 out of 24 last matches involving Canoneros Marina, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X4.37
In 12 out of last 15 away matches involving Canoneros Marina, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X4.37
Ayense scores over 2 goals in 8 out of 16 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.504
Canoneros Marina concedes over 2 goals in 6 out of 10 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.504
Canoneros Marina concedes over 2 goals in 4 out of last 5 away matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.504
Canoneros Marina does not score in 12 out of 18 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.475
Canoneros Marina does not score away in 13 out of 20 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.475
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Ayense won the first half.
1st Half - W11.384
In 8 last home matches, Ayense won the first half.
1st Half - W11.384
In 9 out of last 11 away matches, Canoneros Marina lost the first half.
1st Half - W11.384
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Canoneros Marina value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
6 / 7


1.096
Defeats
22 / 25


1.096
Win Or Draw
16 / 18


1.001
Win Or Defeat
11 / 12


1.048
27 / 28


1.048
Draw Or Defeat
18 / 20


1.001
Both Teams To Score (No)
5 / 9


1.355
14 / 18


1.355
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
3


1.096
Win Or Draw
3


1.001
Win Or Defeat
7


1.048
25


1.048
Both Teams To Score (No)
1


1.355
3


1.355
Team outcomes
Ayense
Canoneros Marina
H2H
Based on number of matches: 18
Wins
72% (13)


1.096
Draws
17% (3)


9.05
Defeats
11% (2)


21
Wins Or Draws
89% (16)


1.001
Wins Or Defeats
83% (15)


1.048
Draws Or Defeats
28% (5)


6.36