Based on last 50 matches in "Hungary. NB I Women", up to 04/28/2024
To build a prediction for the Ferencvaros W - Gyor W match, scheduled for 28 April 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Ferencvaros W have played 50 matches, in which they won 48 of them and drew 2 times. Gyor W, having played 50 matches, won 37 times, drew 5 matches and lost 8 defeats. In the league, Ferencvaros W average 5.4 goals scored per game and 0.3 conceded. Gyor W average 3.7 scored and 0.8 conceded. These sides last met on 3 November 2023 at Gyor W's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
In 9 last matches, Gyor W won the first half.
1st Half - W26.65
In 9 last away matches, Gyor W won the first half.
1st Half - W26.65
Gyor W won in 9 matches straight.
W25.36
Gyor W won in 9 away matches straight.
W25.36
Gyor W scores over 1 goal in 9 matches straight.
IT2O (1.5)3.256
Gyor W scores over 1 goal in 9 away matches straight.
IT2O (1.5)3.256
Gyor W does not lose over last 9 matches.
2X2.632
Gyor W does not lose away over last 9 matches.
2X2.632
In 33 out of 45 last matches involving Ferencvaros W, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.04
In 18 out of 23 last matches of Ferencvaros W at home, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.04
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Ferencvaros W value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
48 / 50


1.43
17 / 19


5.36
Win Or Draw
50 / 50


1.125
18 / 19


2.632
Win Or Defeat
48 / 50


1.136
45 / 49


1.136
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
6


1.136
10


1.136
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
96% (48)


1.43
Draws
4% (2)


5.11
Wins Or Draws
100% (50)


1.125
Wins Or Defeats
96% (48)


1.136
Draws Or Defeats
4% (2)


2.632