Based on last 50 matches in "Iran. Persian Gulf Pro League", up to 09/20/2023
To build a prediction for the Havadar SC - Tractor match, scheduled for 20 September 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Havadar SC have played 50 matches, in which they won 13 of them, drew 19 times and lost 18 matches. Tractor, having played 50 matches, won 21 times, drew 14 matches and lost 15 defeats. In the league, Havadar SC average 0.8 goals scored per game and 1.1 conceded. Tractor average 1.2 scored and 1.1 conceded. These sides last met on 7 February 2023 at Havadar SC's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 6 out of 8 last matches involving Havadar SC, a draw was recorded.
X3.045
In 6 out of 7 last matches, Tractor scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.83
In last 5 away matches, Tractor scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.83
In 5 out of 6 last matches involving Havadar SC, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X1.79
Havadar SC concedes under 2 goals in 22 out of 27 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.47
Havadar SC concedes under 2 goals in 11 out of last 13 home matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.47
13 out of 14 last matches involving Tractor did not end in a draw.
121.35
The last 18 away matches involving Tractor did not end in a draw.
121.35
Tractor scores in 10 out of 11 last matches.
IT2O (0.5)1.31
Havadar SC does not lose by more than 1 goal in 45 out of 50 last matches.
H1 (+1.5)1.191
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Havadar SC value is better - Tractor value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
7 / 8


1.727
Win Or Defeat
13 / 14


1.35
Draw Or Defeat
9 / 10


1.18
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
9 / 13


2.35
Both Teams To Score (No)
27 / 47


1.564
29 / 49


1.564
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
8


1.35
Both Teams To Score (No)
1


1.564
3


1.564
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
26% (13)


4.435
Draws
38% (19)


3.045
Defeats
36% (18)


1.9
Wins Or Draws
64% (32)


1.727
Wins Or Defeats
62% (31)


1.35
Draws Or Defeats
74% (37)


1.18