Based on last 50 matches in "Germany. Oberliga Bremen", up to 08/16/2023
To build a prediction for the Komet Arsten - Hemelingen match, scheduled for 16 August 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Komet Arsten have played 50 matches, in which they won 14 of them, drew 9 times and lost 27 matches. Hemelingen, having played 50 matches, won 33 times, drew 6 matches and lost 11 defeats. In the league, Komet Arsten average 1.5 goals scored per game and 2.3 conceded. Hemelingen average 3.5 scored and 1.8 conceded. These sides last met on 18 February 2023 at Hemelingen's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Hemelingen concedes over 2 goals in 4 out of 5 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)7.31
In 10 out of 12 last matches, Hemelingen concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.88
In 5 last away matches, Hemelingen concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.88
Hemelingen wins by more than 1 goal in 14 out of 24 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)1.56
Hemelingen wins away by more than 1 goal in 5 out of 8 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)1.56
Komet Arsten concedes over 2 goals in 11 out of 18 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)1.456
Hemelingen scores over 2 goals in 31 out of 49 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)1.456
Hemelingen scores over 2 goals in 12 out of last 14 away matches.
IT2O (2.5)1.456
Hemelingen concedes in 11 out of 12 last matches.
IT1O (0.5)1.416
In 40 out of 49 last matches involving Hemelingen, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.416
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Komet Arsten value is better - Hemelingen value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
14 / 18


1.245
Win Or Draw
3 / 4


3.78
28 / 32


1.06
Win Or Defeat
5 / 6


1.085
17 / 18


1.085
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
18 / 27


1.37
34 / 42


1.37
Both Teams To Score (No)
8 / 15


2.76
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
4


1.06
Team outcomes
Komet Arsten
Hemelingen
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
28% (14)


8.1
Draws
18% (9)


7.02
Defeats
54% (27)


1.245
Wins Or Draws
46% (23)


3.78
Wins Or Defeats
82% (41)


1.085
Draws Or Defeats
72% (36)


1.06