Based on last 50 matches in "Portugal. Liga 3", up to 12/08/2023
To build a prediction for the Sporting B - Atletico CP match, scheduled for 8 December 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Sporting B have played 50 matches, in which they won 22 of them, drew 8 times and lost 20 matches. Atletico CP, having played 12 matches, won 5 times, drew 5 matches and lost 2 defeats. In the league, Sporting B average 1.4 goals scored per game and 1.3 conceded. Atletico CP average 1.5 scored and 1 conceded. These sides last met on 25 August 2023 at Atletico CP's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 out of last 5 away matches involving Atletico CP, a draw was recorded.
X3.155
In 6 out of 8 last matches, Sporting B concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.505
In 7 out of 8 last matches, Atletico CP scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.505
In 6 out of 8 last matches involving Sporting B, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes2.275
In 8 out of 10 last matches, Sporting B scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)2.14
In 5 out of last 6 home matches, Sporting B scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)2.14
In 6 last matches, Sporting B scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.88
Atletico CP concedes under 2 goals in 9 out of 11 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.545
Sporting B scores in 10 matches straight.
IT1O (0.5)1.325
Sporting B scores at home in 11 matches straight.
IT1O (0.5)1.325
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Sporting B value is better - Atletico CP value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
4 / 5


1.245
Win Or Defeat
27 / 31


1.336
Draw Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.736
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
6 / 8


2.275
3 / 4


2.275
Both Teams To Score (No)
20 / 38


1.59
6 / 11


1.59
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
3


1.245
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
44% (22)


2.035
Draws
16% (8)


3.155
Defeats
40% (20)


3.82
Wins Or Draws
60% (30)


1.245
Wins Or Defeats
84% (42)


1.336
Draws Or Defeats
56% (28)


1.736