Based on last 50 matches in "Austria. Regionalliga East", up to 04/05/2024
To build a prediction for the SV Oberwart - Donaufeld Wien match, scheduled for 5 April 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. SV Oberwart have played 21 matches, in which they won 7 of them, drew 2 times and lost 12 matches. Donaufeld Wien, having played 50 matches, won 28 times, drew 9 matches and lost 13 defeats. In the league, SV Oberwart average 1 goals scored per game and 1.7 conceded. Donaufeld Wien average 2.1 scored and 1.3 conceded. These sides last met on 8 September 2023 at Donaufeld Wien's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Donaufeld Wien wins away by more than 1 goal in 7 out of 12 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)2.75
Donaufeld Wien won in 9 out of last 12 away matches.
W21.68
In 10 out of 12 last matches involving SV Oberwart, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.61
In 8 out of 9 last matches of SV Oberwart at home, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.61
In 6 out of 8 last matches where Donaufeld Wien played away, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.59
In 29 out of 36 last matches, Donaufeld Wien scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.43
In 12 out of last 15 away matches, Donaufeld Wien scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.43
SV Oberwart scores under 2 goals in 10 out of 13 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.33
Donaufeld Wien concedes under 2 goals in 10 out of last 12 away matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.33
19 out of 21 last matches involving SV Oberwart did not end in a draw.
121.185
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- SV Oberwart value is better - Donaufeld Wien value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
3 / 4


1.68
Win Or Defeat
19 / 21


1.185
4 / 4


1.185
Draw Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.156
Both Teams To Score (No)
5 / 8


2.293
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
1


1.185
4


1.185
Both Teams To Score (No)
3


2.293
Team outcomes
SV Oberwart
Donaufeld Wien
H2H
Based on number of matches: 21
Wins
33% (7)


4.195
Draws
10% (2)


3.82
Defeats
57% (12)


1.68
Wins Or Draws
43% (9)


1.99
Wins Or Defeats
90% (19)


1.185
Draws Or Defeats
67% (14)


1.156