To build a prediction for the St. Pauli - Randers FC match, scheduled for 4 July 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. St. Pauli have played 50 matches, in which they won 22 of them, drew 15 times and lost 13 matches. Randers FC, having played 50 matches, won 15 times, drew 14 matches and lost 21 defeats. In the league, St. Pauli average 1.6 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Randers FC average 1.1 scored and 1.5 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
St. Pauli does not concede in 10 out of 19 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)3.05
St. Pauli does not concede at home in 8 out of 13 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)3.05
In 5 out of 7 last matches involving Randers FC, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.1
St. Pauli won in 13 out of 17 last matches.
W11.82
Randers FC lost in 5 out of 6 last matches.
W11.82
In 24 out of 28 last matches involving St. Pauli, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.65
In 14 last matches of St. Pauli at home, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.65
Randers FC concedes over 1 goal in 5 out of 6 last matches.
IT1O (1.5)1.6
St. Pauli concedes under 2 goals in 14 out of 17 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.53
Randers FC scores under 2 goals in 18 out of 20 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.53
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- St. Pauli value is better - Randers FC value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
13 / 17


1.82
Defeats
5 / 6


1.82
Win Or Draw
5 / 5


1.22
Win Or Defeat
15 / 17


1.22
Draw Or Defeat
6 / 6


1.22
Both Teams To Score (No)
15 / 27


2.55
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
2


1.45
3


1.45
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
44% (22)


1.82
Draws
30% (15)


3.85
Defeats
26% (13)


3.79
Wins Or Draws
74% (37)


1.22
Wins Or Defeats
70% (35)


1.22
Draws Or Defeats
56% (28)


1.9