Based on last 50 matches in "Poland. Division 2", up to 04/20/2024
To build a prediction for the Sandecja Nowy S. - Hutnik Krakow match, scheduled for 20 April 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Sandecja Nowy S. have played 28 matches, in which they won 7 of them, drew 7 times and lost 14 matches. Hutnik Krakow, having played 50 matches, won 17 times, drew 18 matches and lost 15 defeats. In the league, Sandecja Nowy S. average 1 goals scored per game and 1.5 conceded. Hutnik Krakow average 1.2 scored and 1.1 conceded. These sides last met on 6 October 2023 at Hutnik Krakow's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 6 out of 8 last matches involving Hutnik Krakow, a draw was recorded.
X3.43
In 7 last home matches involving Sandecja Nowy S., a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.336
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Hutnik Krakow concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)2.23
In 8 out of 10 last matches involving Sandecja Nowy S., both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes2.02
In 7 out of 9 last matches, Sandecja Nowy S. scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.88
Hutnik Krakow concedes under 2 goals in 33 out of 43 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.504
Hutnik Krakow concedes under 2 goals in 18 out of last 24 away matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.504
Sandecja Nowy S. concedes in 9 out of 10 last matches.
IT2O (0.5)1.456
Hutnik Krakow scores under 2 goals in 7 out of 9 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.368
Hutnik Krakow scores under 2 goals in 21 out of last 26 away matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.368
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Sandecja Nowy S. value is better - Hutnik Krakow value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Defeat
7 / 8


1.29
Draw Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.565
8 / 9


1.395
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
13 / 17


2.02
10 / 14


2.02
Both Teams To Score (No)
2 / 4


1.74
20 / 40


1.74
Streaks
No streaks h2h found. Try changing the filters
Team outcomes
Sandecja Nowy S.
Hutnik Krakow
H2H
Based on number of matches: 28
Wins
25% (7)


2.34
Draws
25% (7)


3.43
Defeats
50% (14)


2.856
Wins Or Draws
50% (14)


1.395
Wins Or Defeats
75% (21)


1.29
Draws Or Defeats
75% (21)


1.565