Based on last 50 matches in "Luxembourg. BGL Ligue", up to 08/27/2023
To build a prediction for the Niedercorn - Hesperange match, scheduled for 27 August 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Niedercorn have played 50 matches, in which they won 32 of them, drew 9 times and lost 9 matches. Hesperange, having played 50 matches, won 37 times, drew 8 matches and lost 5 defeats. In the league, Niedercorn average 2.2 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Hesperange average 2.8 scored and 0.9 conceded. These sides last met on 20 May 2023 at Niedercorn's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Niedercorn wins by more than 1 goal in 5 out of 9 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)6.68
Niedercorn wins at home by more than 1 goal in 5 out of 9 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)6.68
Niedercorn scores over 2 goals in 12 out of 21 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)4.77
Niedercorn scores over 2 goals in 6 out of last 10 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)4.77
In 5 out of 6 last matches involving Niedercorn and Hesperange against each other, a draw was recorded.
X3.75
Hesperange does not concede away in 15 out of 25 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)3.61
Hesperange wins by more than 1 goal in 29 out of 47 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)3.352
Hesperange wins away by more than 1 goal in 16 out of 25 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)3.352
Niedercorn won in 20 out of 24 last matches.
W13.335
Niedercorn won in 9 out of last 10 home matches.
W13.335
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Niedercorn value is better - Hesperange value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
20 / 24


3.335
28 / 35


1.99
Win Or Draw
21 / 22


1.775
45 / 48


1.304
Win Or Defeat
27 / 30


1.25
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3 / 4


1.555
4 / 5


1.555
Both Teams To Score (No)
14 / 27


2.344
25 / 50


2.344
Win To Nil (Yes)
8 / 17


6.6
20 / 47


3.55
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
64% (32)


3.335
Draws
18% (9)


3.75
Defeats
18% (9)


1.99
Wins Or Draws
82% (41)


1.775
Wins Or Defeats
82% (41)


1.25
Draws Or Defeats
36% (18)


1.304