Based on last 50 matches in "Germany. Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz/Saar", up to 04/08/2023
To build a prediction for the Hertha Wiesbach - Eisbachtal match, scheduled for 8 April 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Hertha Wiesbach have played 50 matches, in which they won 19 of them, drew 13 times and lost 18 matches. Eisbachtal, having played 50 matches, won 16 times, drew 11 matches and lost 23 defeats. In the league, Hertha Wiesbach average 2.1 goals scored per game and 1.9 conceded. Eisbachtal average 2.1 scored and 2.3 conceded. These sides last met on 27 September 2019 at Eisbachtal's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Eisbachtal concedes over 2 goals in 11 out of 18 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.17
Eisbachtal concedes over 2 goals in 11 out of last 22 away matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.17
Hertha Wiesbach does not win at home in 11 out of 12 last matches.
2X2.14
In 17 out of 23 last matches of Hertha Wiesbach at home, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.74
In 19 out of 25 last matches, Hertha Wiesbach concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.65
In 10 out of 12 last home matches, Hertha Wiesbach concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.65
Eisbachtal lost in 6 out of 8 last matches.
W11.64
Eisbachtal concedes over 1 goal in 6 matches straight.
IT1O (1.5)1.45
Eisbachtal concedes over 1 goal in 11 out of last 12 away matches.
IT1O (1.5)1.45
In 5 last matches, Eisbachtal concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.44
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Hertha Wiesbach value is better - Eisbachtal value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
6 / 8


1.64
Win Or Draw
5 / 6


1.184
Win Or Defeat
8 / 9


1.165
Draw Or Defeat
6 / 6


1.184
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
36 / 50


1.32
35 / 50


1.32
Both Teams To Score (No)
5 / 7


3.24
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
1


2.14
6


1.184
Both Teams To Score (No)
3


3.24
Team outcomes
Hertha Wiesbach
Eisbachtal
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
38% (19)


1.64
Draws
26% (13)


4.4
Defeats
36% (18)


4.12
Wins Or Draws
64% (32)


1.184
Wins Or Defeats
74% (37)


1.165
Draws Or Defeats
62% (31)


2.14